Is Chicken & Chorizo Meatballs Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (86%), Red Pepper, Chorizo (2%) [Pork, Salt, Lactose (Milk), Smoked Paprika, Dextrose, Sugar, Milk Proteins, Paprika, Garlic, Paprika Extract, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Antioxidants (Sodium Erythorbate, Rosemary Extract), Black Pepper, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Starter Culture, Oregano], Pea Protein, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Smoked Paprika, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Dried Red Pepper, Coriander, Salt, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Black Pepper, Cumin, Brown Sugar, Tomato Flake, Citrus Extract, Garlic Powder, Oregano, Maize Starch, Chilli Powder, Cayenne Pepper.

Check Chicken & Chorizo Meatballs against your own diets in the app.