Is Chicken & Chorizo Paella Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH TURMERIC (36%) (Water, Long Grain Rice, Ground Turmeric), Crushed Tomatoes, COOKED CHICKEN BREAST (11%) (Chicken Breast, Salt), Mushrooms, Onion, Red Pepper, Water, Peas, DICED CHORIZO (4%) (Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Paprika, Maltodextrin, Spice Extracts (Chilli, Garlic, Paprika), Antioxidants: Extracts of Rosemary, Sodium Ascorbate; Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Tomato Paste, Garlic Purée, Ground Smoked Paprika, Salt, Basil, Cornflour, Parsley, Thyme, Tomato Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Yeast Extract (contains Barley), Dried Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Cumin Powder, Cayenne Chilli Powder, Paprika Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring, Onion Powder, Carrot Powder, Leek Powder, Sage Powder, Turmeric Powder, White Pepper, Garlic Powder, Ground Oregano.

Check Chicken & Chorizo Paella against your own diets in the app.