Is Chicken & Chorizo Paella Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH TURMERIC (36%) (Water, Long Grain Rice, Ground Turmeric), Crushed Tomatoes, COOKED CHICKEN BREAST (11%) (Chicken Breast, Salt), Mushrooms, Onion, Red Pepper, Water, Peas, DICED CHORIZO (4%) (Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Paprika, Maltodextrin, Spice Extracts (Chilli, Garlic, Paprika), Antioxidants: Extracts of Rosemary, Sodium Ascorbate; Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Tomato Paste, Garlic Purée, Ground Smoked Paprika, Salt, Basil, Cornflour, Parsley, Thyme, Tomato Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Yeast Extract (contains Barley), Dried Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Cumin Powder, Cayenne Chilli Powder, Paprika Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring, Onion Powder, Carrot Powder, Leek Powder, Sage Powder, Turmeric Powder, White Pepper, Garlic Powder, Ground Oregano.
Check Chicken & Chorizo Paella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken & Chorizo Paella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT


