Is Woolworths Soup Chicken Chowder Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Potato (23%), Chicken (9%), Cream (7%) (Milk), Milk, Onion, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Spring Onions (1.5%), Vegetable Stock Powder, Garlic, Modified Starch (1422), Butter (Milk), Black Pepper.

Check Woolworths Soup Chicken Chowder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepSide Dish