Is Woolworths Soup Chicken Chowder Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Potato (23%), Chicken (9%), Cream (7%) (Milk), Milk, Onion, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Spring Onions (1.5%), Vegetable Stock Powder, Garlic, Modified Starch (1422), Butter (Milk), Black Pepper.
Check Woolworths Soup Chicken Chowder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Soup Chicken Chowder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepSide Dish


