Is CHICKEN CITRON Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*SPINACH, NATURAL**BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT), *EDAMAME (*SOYBEANS), *QUINOA, WATER, *CARROTS, *BROWN RICE, *ONIONS, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, *WALNUTS, *SUNDRIED TOMATOES (*TOMATOES, SALT), PURE OLIVE OIL, CHICKEN BASE [CHICKEN MEAT INCLUDING CHICKEN JUICES, NATURAL SEA SALT, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING NATURAL CHICKEN FLAVOR), VEGETABLE EXTRACT (POTATO, CARROT, ONION), AND TURMERIC], *EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, *PARSLEY, *THYME, *CORN STARCH, *GARLIC PUREE *GARLIC GRANULATED, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, *BLACK PEPPER, SEA SALT.

Check CHICKEN CITRON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryCitrusNuttyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSide Dish