Is CHICKEN CLUB Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- cheese cultures
- american cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EVERROAST OVEN ROASTED CHICKEN BREAST BONELESS SKINLESS (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, LESS THAN 1.5% OF SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, FLAVOR, CHICKEN BROTH. COATED WITH: BROWN SUGAR, CARROT, ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICE, GARLIC, CELERY, 2% OR LESS OF CARROT POWDER, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, FLAVORING), MULTIGRAIN CIABATTA ROLLS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, ROLLED OATS, SOURDOUGH [WATER, FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR, FERMENTED RYE FLOUR], CRACKED RYE, WHEAT BRAN, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL OR SOYBEAN OIL], SALT, SUGAR, YEAST, ENRICHED WHEAT FARINA [WHEAT FARINA, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], FERMENTED RYE FLOUR [RYE FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, LACTIC ACID BACTERIA], MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, WHEAT GLUTEN, MONOGLYCERIDES, WHEAT GRAINS, RYE GRAINS, OAT GRAINS, FLAX SEEDS, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, MILLET SEEDS, TEFF SEEDS, GUAR GUM) AMERICAN CHEESE (AMERICAN CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID [ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE], PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO [IF COLORED], SOY LECITHIN [NON-STICKING AGENT]), LETTUCE, PRECOOKED BACON NATURAL SMOKED FLAVORING ADDED (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE).
Check CHICKEN CLUB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN CLUB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 14 ingredients that contain gluten and 8 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Unknown · Roll


