Is Chicken Corn Chowder Soup Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, CORN, POTATOES, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, SOYBEAN OIL, CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, UNCURED BACON (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, CELERY POWDER) NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED EXCEPT THAT OCCURRING NATURALLY IN SEA SALT AND CELERY, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED TORULA YEAST, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), SPICE.

Check Chicken Corn Chowder Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSlightly Smoky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DinnerLunchMeal PrepSoup