Is Chicken Creations Southwest Style Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- white chicken meat
- chicken
white chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), WATER, RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICES (INCLUDING CUMIN AND OREGANO), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), DEHYDRATED ONION & GARLIC, TOMATO PASTE SALT, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Chicken Creations Southwest Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Creations Southwest Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


