Is CHICKEN CRINKLE POTATO CHIPS 45GM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 635
  • 620
  • 621

635

Dietitian note

This ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, vegetable oils (sunflower and/or canola), maltodextrin (maize), sugar, flavour enhancers (621, 635, 620), salt, mineral salt (potassium chloride), flavours, hydrolysed vegetable protein, onion powder, yeast extract, garlic powder, herbs (parsley, sage), spices (black pepper, turmeric).

Check CHICKEN CRINKLE POTATO CHIPS 45GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN CRINKLE POTATO CHIPS 45GM is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go