Is Sainsbury's Just Cook British Chicken Breast Garlic Crown 520g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • british chicken breast

british chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: British Chicken Breast (92%), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Roast Garlic Purée, Sicilian Lemon Juice, Parsley, Salt , Black Pepper, Lemon Zest, Coriander, Rosemary. Packaged in a protective atmosphere

Check Sainsbury's Just Cook British Chicken Breast Garlic Crown 520g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchGrilling