Is CHICKEN CURRY SEASONING MIX FOR SPICED CHICKEN AND TOMATOES IN A CREAMY YELLOW CURRY SAUCE, CHICKEN CURRY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Spices (Including Turmeric, Celery Seed, Red Pepper, Paprika), Salt, Onion, Garlic, Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin Spices (Including Turmeric, Celery Seed, Red Pepper, Paprika), Corn Maltodextrin
Check CHICKEN CURRY SEASONING MIX FOR SPICED CHICKEN AND TOMATOES IN A CREAMY YELLOW CURRY SAUCE, CHICKEN CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN CURRY SEASONING MIX FOR SPICED CHICKEN AND TOMATOES IN A CREAMY YELLOW CURRY SAUCE, CHICKEN CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN BREAST WITH PENNE PASTA, ARTICHOKES, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW SQUASH AND SPINACH IN A BASIL LEMON SAUCE, GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN
Member's Mark Bang Bang Sweet and Spicy Seasoning & Sauce Mix
GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE BOWL CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY FOUR CHEESE ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE
BUTTER CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND BASMATI RICE IN A CREAMY CURRY SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
Where to buy
CHICKEN CURRY SEASONING MIX FOR SPICED CHICKEN AND TOMATOES IN A CREAMY YELLOW CURRY SAUCE, CHICKEN CURRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


