Is Chicken Curry with Kalonji Spice - Dairy Free (Frozen) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Chicken, Tomato, Onion, Canola Oil, Garlic, Salt, Cumin, Kalonji Seed, Cilantro, Cayenne, Turmeric, Black Cardamom, Cinnamon, Clove, Nutmeg, Heating Instructions: Saucepan: Remove Curry From Bag And Into Saucepan, Add 1/4 Cup Water, If Frozen Ensure That There Is Enough Water To Cover Bottom Of Pan, Cover And Heat On Medium-low For 7-10 Minutes If Thawed, Or 15-20 Minutes If Frozen, Microwave: Remove The Product From The Bag Into A Microwave-safe Dish, If Frozen, Defrost According To Your Microwave's Instructions, Sprinkle With Water, Cover Loosely And Cook On High For 2 Minutes, Stir And Cook On High For An Additional 1-2 Minutes, Boil A Bag: Half Fill A Medium Size Pot With Water And Bring To A Boil, Carefully Place Unopened Bag (S), In Pot, Cover And Boil For 10 Minutes If Thawed, Or 15 Minutes If Frozen

Check Chicken Curry with Kalonji Spice - Dairy Free (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken Curry with Kalonji Spice - Dairy Free (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch