Is Chicken Dinos Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pea Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Soy, Contains less than 2% of: Peach, Fiber, Fava Bean Protein Isolate,, Garlic Powder., Modified Corn Starch, Distilled, Vinegar, Less than 2% of: Pea Protein, Yeast,, Paprika (Color), Sugar, Salt,, Acid Pyrophosphate)
Check Chicken Dinos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Dinos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Nugget


