Is CHICKEN DIPPEN' SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, PREPARED MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, EGG YOLK, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER.
Check CHICKEN DIPPEN' SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN DIPPEN' SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle


