Is Chicken Donut Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Halal Boneless Chicken, Mixed Spices, Salt, Water, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour, Bread Crumb, Honey And Sodium Phosphates
Check Chicken Donut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Donut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Nugget
Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go


