Is Chicken Drumsticks, FAMILY PACK Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken
organic chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Chicken
Check Chicken Drumsticks, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Drumsticks, FAMILY PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chicken Drumsticks, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingMarinading


