Is CHICKEN DRUMSTICKS IN SPICY CHIPOTLE BBQ SAUCE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN, SPICY CHIPOTLE BBQ SAUCE (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TABASCO BRAND CHIPOTLE PEPPER SAUCE [CHIPOTLE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, TABASCO BRAND PEPPER PULP [DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT]), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, SALT, TABASCO BRAND PEPPER SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT], NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE, SPICES), WATER, SPICE RUB (SALT, SPICES AND FLAVORINGS, PAPRIKA, SMOKED PAPRIKA, TABASCO BRAND DRY RED FLAVORING [RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT], CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR), SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check CHICKEN DRUMSTICKS IN SPICY CHIPOTLE BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN DRUMSTICKS IN SPICY CHIPOTLE BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


