Is CHICKEN & DUMPLINGS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken meat
- cooked chicken meat
- chicken broth
- chicken fat
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAUCE (WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, SALT, SAUCE BASE [CHICKEN BROTH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FLAVORING {SOLUBLE PEPPER, SOLUBLE CELERY}, AND ANNATTO {COLOR}]), DUMPLINGS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, CHICKEN FAT, SALT, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE]), COOKED CHICKEN MEAT (CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES).
Check CHICKEN & DUMPLINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN & DUMPLINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Soup · Can


