Is CHICKEN ENCHILADA WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, CORN, PEPPERS, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE, A CORN TORTILLA AND ROJA SAUCE BOWL, CHICKEN ENCHILADA Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cooked white meat chicken (white meat chicken , water , isolated soy protein , modified food starch , seasoning (dried chicken broth , chicken powder , natural flavor) , sodium phosphate , maltodextrin , salt), water, black beans (water , black beans , salt), onions, monterey jack and cheddar cheese blend (monterey jack cheese (cultured milk , salt , enzymes) , cheddar cheese (cultured milk , salt , enzymes , annatto color)), corn , corn tortilla (corn masa flour , water , contains 2% or less of : cellulose gum , guar gum , enzymes , propionic acid , benzoic acid , phosphoric acid), poblano chiles , chili pepper puree (peppers , citric acid , potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate ), less of : modified cornstarch, tomato puree water tomato paste, apple cider vinegar, olive oil, spices, salt, dried onions, dried garlic, paprika

Check CHICKEN ENCHILADA WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, CORN, PEPPERS, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE, A CORN TORTILLA AND ROJA SAUCE BOWL, CHICKEN ENCHILADA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN ENCHILADA WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, CORN, PEPPERS, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE, A CORN TORTILLA AND ROJA SAUCE BOWL, CHICKEN ENCHILADA is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewayVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Unknown

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep