No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Chicken Enchiladas Poblano Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Enchilada Filling: Roasted Dark Meat Chicken, Spinach, Whole Milk (Whole Milk, Vitamin D3), Red Onions, Corn Flour, Oaxaca Cheese Pas

Check Chicken Enchiladas Poblano against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Chicken Enchiladas Poblano | Spoonful