Is Chicken Enchiladas Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, tortillas (water, corn flour, enriched wheat flour, wheat gluten, vegetable oil, salt, turmeric, dough conditioners), charbroiled chicken strips (chicken thigh meat, chicken white meat, water, corn oil, salt, modified food starch, sodium phosphate), water, onion, modified corn starch, tomato paste, enriched wheat flour, paprika, dehydrated onion, garlic, spices, chicken broth flavor, distilled vinegar, Monterey Jack cheese, cooked rice (water, rice), milk, cream, cheddar cheese, black beans, sour cream, red bell pepper, corn, canola oil, butter, chicke n base, modified food starch, wheat flour, flavor, garlic, spice, turmeric, annatto extract color. Contains: milk, wheat.

Check Chicken Enchiladas against your own diets in the app.