Is Chicken Enchiladas Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth flavor
- chicken white meat
- charbroiled chicken strips
- chicken thigh meat
- chicken
chicken broth flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken, tortillas (water, corn flour, enriched wheat flour, wheat gluten, vegetable oil, salt, turmeric, dough conditioners), charbroiled chicken strips (chicken thigh meat, chicken white meat, water, corn oil, salt, modified food starch, sodium phosphate), water, onion, modified corn starch, tomato paste, enriched wheat flour, paprika, dehydrated onion, garlic, spices, chicken broth flavor, distilled vinegar, Monterey Jack cheese, cooked rice (water, rice), milk, cream, cheddar cheese, black beans, sour cream, red bell pepper, corn, canola oil, butter, chicke n base, modified food starch, wheat flour, flavor, garlic, spice, turmeric, annatto extract color. Contains: milk, wheat.
Check Chicken Enchiladas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Enchiladas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT


