Is CHICKEN FAT FREE STOCK, CHICKEN Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken stock concentrate
- chicken stock
- dextrose
- contains less than 2% of salt, dextrose, vegetable flavor
chicken stock concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken Stock Concentrate), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Dextrose, Vegetable Flavor (Contains Carrots, Onions, Celery), Cabbage Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Spice
Check CHICKEN FAT FREE STOCK, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN FAT FREE STOCK, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHICKEN FAT FREE STOCK, CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
Meijer
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


