Is Chicken, FC CN Whole Grain Brd Football Shaped Breast Nugget; avg 145/1.1 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- i boneless chicken breast with rib meat
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
i boneless chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IINGREDIENTS: BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SEASONING (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. BREADED WITH WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN FLOUR, WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SPICES, DRIED YEAST, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR)
Check Chicken, FC CN Whole Grain Brd Football Shaped Breast Nugget; avg 145/1.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken, FC CN Whole Grain Brd Football Shaped Breast Nugget; avg 145/1.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN NUGGETS FULLY COOKED BREADED NUGGET-SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN NUGGETS
CHICKEN NUGGETS FULLY COOKED BREADED NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN NUGGETS
Yummy Whole Grain Alpha Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 21oz
Yummy Dino Buddies Whole Grain Chicken Breast Nuggets
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


