Is Chicken, FC Doo-Wa Ditties Breast Chunk Fritters Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • dried whey

dried whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. BREADED WITH WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, WHEAT GLUTEN, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, DRIED WHEY, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SILICON DIOXIDE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.

Check Chicken, FC Doo-Wa Ditties Breast Chunk Fritters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking