Is Chicken fillet burger Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • rye flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Patty, Chicken , Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil, Soy Protein, Yeast, Salt, Milk Solids, Maize Flour, Thickener , Rye Flour, Gluten, Sugar, Soy Flour, Mineral Salt , Emulsifiers (471, 481, 472E), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folate), Iodised Salt, Colours (150D, 160C, 100, 102, 110), Spice, Vegetable Gum , Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, , Flavour Enhancers , Dextrose, Animal Fat, Vegetable Powder, Flavour, Autolysed Yeast Extract, Food Acid ), Sesame Seed Bun, Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Yeast, Vegetable Oils, Wheat Gluten, Sesame Seeds, Lodised Salt, Soya Flour, Emulsifiers 471, Vitamins Thiamin, Folate, Mayonnaise (Water, Vegetable Oil, Thickener, Glucose, Salt, Food Acids 260, Mustard Flour, Vegetable Gum, Antioxidant, Turmeric, Natural Colour (160B))

Check Chicken fillet burger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty, Roll

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep