Is CHICKEN FLAVOR AND TOMATO BOUILLON TABLETS, CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dehydrated chicken chicken fat cornstarch
- carmine color
- 5% of disodium inosinate
- artificial & natural flavors
dehydrated chicken chicken fat cornstarch
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTES: SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL** MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN CHICKEN FAT CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL & NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, AND LESS THAN 0.5% OF DISODIUM INOSINATE, SPICE, CARAMEL COLOR, CARMINE COLOR, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TURMERIC APO-CAROTENAL COLOR.
Check CHICKEN FLAVOR AND TOMATO BOUILLON TABLETS, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN FLAVOR AND TOMATO BOUILLON TABLETS, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Cube


