Is Chicken Flavor Powder All-In-One Seasoning 70g. (2.47 Oz.) - Pack of 3 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dried chicken
- natural flavor
- ins 621
dried chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monosodium Glutamate (Ins 621), Sodium Doped 5 'Riboquinolide (Ins635), Maltodextrin 0,34% -0,4% Caramel (Ins 150C), Salt Iodine, Sugar, Spices, Soy Sauce, Dried Garlic Powder, Palm Oil, Flavoring Agent, Natural Flavor, Dried Chicken, Fructose Sugar
Check Chicken Flavor Powder All-In-One Seasoning 70g. (2.47 Oz.) - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Flavor Powder All-In-One Seasoning 70g. (2.47 Oz.) - Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEET VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
Rib Rack All Natural No Junk Spice Rub Seasoning Chicken - 5.5 Oz
Lawry's® All Purpose Chicken Seasoning 16.5 oz. Shaker
Gefen Imitation Chicken Flavor Instant Noodle Soup, 2.3 OZ (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Chicken Flavor Powder All-In-One Seasoning 70g. (2.47 Oz.) - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


