Is Chicken Flavor Powder All-In-One Seasoning 70g. (2.47 Oz.) - Pack of 3 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried chicken
- natural flavor
- ins 621
dried chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monosodium Glutamate (Ins 621), Sodium Doped 5 'Riboquinolide (Ins635), Maltodextrin 0,34% -0,4% Caramel (Ins 150C), Salt Iodine, Sugar, Spices, Soy Sauce, Dried Garlic Powder, Palm Oil, Flavoring Agent, Natural Flavor, Dried Chicken, Fructose Sugar
Check Chicken Flavor Powder All-In-One Seasoning 70g. (2.47 Oz.) - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Flavor Powder All-In-One Seasoning 70g. (2.47 Oz.) - Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
Rib Rack All Natural No Junk Spice Rub Seasoning Chicken - 5.5 Oz
Lawry's® All Purpose Chicken Seasoning 16.5 oz. Shaker
Gefen Imitation Chicken Flavor Instant Noodle Soup, 2.3 OZ (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Chicken Flavor Powder All-In-One Seasoning 70g. (2.47 Oz.) - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


