Is CHICKEN FLAVORED CRACKERS, CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- disodium inosinate
- high oleic sunflower
- dextrose
- +1 more
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL (CONTAINS ROSEMARY EXTRACT AND ASCORBIC ACID FOR FRESHNESS), SEASONING (DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC POWDER HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, YEAST EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF INVERT SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE, ENZYMES.
Check CHICKEN FLAVORED CRACKERS, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN FLAVORED CRACKERS, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


