Is Chicken Flavour Instant Noodles in a Cup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Noodles (enriched wheat flour, palm oil, modified corn starch, sugar, salt, guar gum, garlic powder), Dried Vegetables (textured soy protein, dehydrated cabbage, dehydrated green onion, dehydrated carrots, freeze dried corn, freeze dried peas), Chicken flavour (salt, sugar, artificial chicken flavour, monosodium glutamate, onion powder, soy sauce powder [soybeans, salt, wheat], disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, turmeric powder, dried leek, celery powder)
Check Chicken Flavour Instant Noodles in a Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Flavour Instant Noodles in a Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


