Is Chicken Flavour Instant Noodles in a Cup Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (enriched wheat flour, palm oil, modified corn starch, sugar, salt, guar gum, garlic powder), Dried Vegetables (textured soy protein, dehydrated cabbage, dehydrated green onion, dehydrated carrots, freeze dried corn, freeze dried peas), Chicken flavour (salt, sugar, artificial chicken flavour, monosodium glutamate, onion powder, soy sauce powder [soybeans, salt, wheat], disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, turmeric powder, dried leek, celery powder)

Check Chicken Flavour Instant Noodles in a Cup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSoup