Is Chicken flavour noodles Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken flavour powder

chicken flavour powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles(89%) [Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Cassava Starch, Salt, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium HexaMetaphosphate, Stabilisers (Guar Gum), Turmeric], Seasoning (11%) [Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides), Yeast, Chicken Flavour Powder, Maltodextrin, Dried Onion], Vegetable [Dried Carrot and Scallion.] Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Soy.

Check Chicken flavour noodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSoup