Is CHICKEN FLORENTINE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, PENNE PASTA, DICED TOMATOES, SPINACH AND YELLOW SQUASH IN A BASIL PARMESAN SAUCE, CHICKEN FLORENTINE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter concentrate
- butter
- sweet cream powder
- soybean oil, garlic powder, butter concentrate
- romano cheese
- unsalted butter
- alfredo cheese flavor
- milk
- +7 more
butter concentrate
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Enriched Macaroni Product (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Vegetables (Spinach, Tomatoes, Yellow Squash), Sauce (Water, Spices, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Starch And Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent)), Light Cream Blend (Cream, Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Powder), Alfredo Cheese Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Unsalted Butter, Olive Oil, Sweet Cream Powder, Sugar, Yeast Extract And Flavors), Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soybean Oil, Garlic Powder, Butter Concentrate (Butter (Cream, Salt), Flavor), Salt, Cooked White Chicken Meat (White Chicken Meat, Water, Seasoning (Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Spices, Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy And Wheat Gluten Protein, Parsley, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil), Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Unmodified Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Sodium Phosphates), Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk
Check CHICKEN FLORENTINE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, PENNE PASTA, DICED TOMATOES, SPINACH AND YELLOW SQUASH IN A BASIL PARMESAN SAUCE, CHICKEN FLORENTINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN FLORENTINE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, PENNE PASTA, DICED TOMATOES, SPINACH AND YELLOW SQUASH IN A BASIL PARMESAN SAUCE, CHICKEN FLORENTINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
GRILLED CHICKEN MARINARA WITH PARMESAN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH PENNE PASTA & BROCCOLI IN A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN MARINARA WITH PARMESAN
Ragu Chunky Mama's Garden Pasta Sauce Diced Tomatoes, Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Garlic and Cheese, 24 oz
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, PEAS AND EGG IN A SAVORY SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
CHICKEN FLORENTINE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, PENNE PASTA, DICED TOMATOES, SPINACH AND YELLOW SQUASH IN A BASIL PARMESAN SAUCE, CHICKEN FLORENTINE is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


