Is Chicken Florentine Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken breast with rib meat, water, salt, granulated garlic, water, milk, vitamin D3, milk, cream, spinach, parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), onion, cream cheese (milk, cream, contains less than 2% of salt, carob bean gum, cheese culture), romano cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese culture, salt, enzyme), butter (pasteurized cream, milk), garlic (garlic, water), cultured dextrose, salt, modified food starch, white pepper
Check Chicken Florentine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Florentine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT


