Is CHICKEN FLOUR TORTILLAS STUFFED WITH ALL WHITE CHICKEN MEAT & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE TAQUITOS, CHICKEN Lactose Free?

Description
Crispy exterior yields to a warm, savory interior with a melty, tender center, balancing crunchy and soft textures. Often served as appetizers, snacks, or quick meals, reviewers note easy, convenient preparation and satisfying flavor, while some report uneven filling distribution and occasional over-browning when reheated in ovens or air fryers.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- montery jack cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crispy exterior yields to a warm, savory interior with a melty, tender center, balancing crunchy and soft textures. Often served as appetizers, snacks, or quick meals, reviewers note easy, convenient preparation and satisfying flavor, while some report uneven filling distribution and occasional over-browning when reheated in ovens or air fryers.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Cooked White Meat Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Soybean Oil, Montery Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Tomatoes (With Tomato Juice), Green Chile Peppers (Green Chiles, Citric Acid), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Poblano Chiles, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapenos, Salt, Vinegar), White Corn Flour, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour), Modified Food Starch, Seasoning (Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika, Cilantro, Salt), Leavening Blend (Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Guar Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, L-cysteine Monohydrochloride, Salt
Check CHICKEN FLOUR TORTILLAS STUFFED WITH ALL WHITE CHICKEN MEAT & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE TAQUITOS, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN FLOUR TORTILLAS STUFFED WITH ALL WHITE CHICKEN MEAT & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE TAQUITOS, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Where to buy
CHICKEN FLOUR TORTILLAS STUFFED WITH ALL WHITE CHICKEN MEAT & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE TAQUITOS, CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Roll


