Is CHICKEN FRA DIAVOLO SEASONED PULLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH HEARTS OF PALM PASTA & YELLOW ZUCCHINI IN A SPICY FRA DIAVOLO SAUCE ENTREE BOWLS, CHICKEN FRA DIAVOLO Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- enzymes
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HEARTS OF PALM PASTA (SLICED HEARTS OF PALM), FRA DIAVOLO SAUCE (TOMATO DICED IN JUICE [TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND CITRIC ACID], ONION, GARLIC, CHILE FLAKES, SALT, PARSLEY, BASIL), PULLED CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SALT, SPICES), YELLOW ZUCCHINI, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check CHICKEN FRA DIAVOLO SEASONED PULLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH HEARTS OF PALM PASTA & YELLOW ZUCCHINI IN A SPICY FRA DIAVOLO SAUCE ENTREE BOWLS, CHICKEN FRA DIAVOLO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN FRA DIAVOLO SEASONED PULLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH HEARTS OF PALM PASTA & YELLOW ZUCCHINI IN A SPICY FRA DIAVOLO SAUCE ENTREE BOWLS, CHICKEN FRA DIAVOLO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
BASIL PESTO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHITE KIDNEY BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, BASIL PESTO CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


