Is CHICKEN FRA DIAVOLO SEASONED PULLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH HEARTS OF PALM PASTA & YELLOW ZUCCHINI IN A SPICY FRA DIAVOLO SAUCE ENTREE BOWLS, CHICKEN FRA DIAVOLO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HEARTS OF PALM PASTA (SLICED HEARTS OF PALM), FRA DIAVOLO SAUCE (TOMATO DICED IN JUICE [TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND CITRIC ACID], ONION, GARLIC, CHILE FLAKES, SALT, PARSLEY, BASIL), PULLED CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SALT, SPICES), YELLOW ZUCCHINI, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check CHICKEN FRA DIAVOLO SEASONED PULLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH HEARTS OF PALM PASTA & YELLOW ZUCCHINI IN A SPICY FRA DIAVOLO SAUCE ENTREE BOWLS, CHICKEN FRA DIAVOLO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN FRA DIAVOLO SEASONED PULLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH HEARTS OF PALM PASTA & YELLOW ZUCCHINI IN A SPICY FRA DIAVOLO SAUCE ENTREE BOWLS, CHICKEN FRA DIAVOLO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
BASIL PESTO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHITE KIDNEY BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, BASIL PESTO CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


