Is CHICKEN FRA DIAVOLO SEASONED PULLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH HEARTS OF PALM PASTA & YELLOW ZUCCHINI IN A SPICY FRA DIAVOLO SAUCE ENTREE BOWLS, CHICKEN FRA DIAVOLO Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • pulled chicken breast
  • enzymes

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HEARTS OF PALM PASTA (SLICED HEARTS OF PALM), FRA DIAVOLO SAUCE (TOMATO DICED IN JUICE [TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND CITRIC ACID], ONION, GARLIC, CHILE FLAKES, SALT, PARSLEY, BASIL), PULLED CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SALT, SPICES), YELLOW ZUCCHINI, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check CHICKEN FRA DIAVOLO SEASONED PULLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH HEARTS OF PALM PASTA & YELLOW ZUCCHINI IN A SPICY FRA DIAVOLO SAUCE ENTREE BOWLS, CHICKEN FRA DIAVOLO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go