No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is CHICKEN FRANKS, CHICKEN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, CHICKEN FAT, WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, DEXTROSE, SPICES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE AND COLOR, GRANULATED ONION, SODIUM ASCORBATE, GRANULATED GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL FLAVORING

Check CHICKEN FRANKS, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? CHICKEN FRANKS, CHICKEN | Spoonful