Is CHICKEN-FREE STRIPS, SOUTHWEST STYLE Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE*, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, AMARANTH, CHICKEN FLAVOR† (YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORING, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL), EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL*, SOY FIBER*, CARROT FIBER, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF: LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, SPICES, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR‡, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT, ONION EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, GARLIC EXTRACT.

Check CHICKEN-FREE STRIPS, SOUTHWEST STYLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Strip

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep