Is CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 7 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn starch
  • citric acid
  • vegetables
  • natural flavoring
  • sugar
  • +3 more

corn starch

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, well-seasoned profile with varied textures—tender and slightly firm components alongside softer elements—delivered in a single-serving format; commonly reheated for quick lunches or dinners and eaten alone or alongside salads and sides. Customer reviews often mention convenient preparation, consistent taste, adequate portioning, and occasional sogginess or uneven texture across retailers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), SESAME SAUCE (WATER, SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID], SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, SAKE WINE [WINE, SALT], CORN STARCH, SESAME SEED OIL, GARLIC POWDER, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GROUND COCHIN GINGER), SEASONED COOKED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SUGAR, SEA SALT, OLIVE OIL, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, ISOLATED SOY PRODUCT, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORING), VEGETABLES (CARROTS, EDAMAME), SCRAMBLED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, WATER, CITRIC ACID). CONTAINS: EGG, SESAME, SOY, WHEAT.

Check CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE is available at 15 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryNuttySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go