Is CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, PEAS AND EGG IN A SAVORY SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE Soy Free?

Description
Savory, umami-forward flavor with tender protein pieces and softly textured grains balanced by occasional crisp vegetable bites; overall mouthfeel is moist without greasiness. Commonly used as a quick main, convenient reheated meal, or complementary side for weeknight dinners. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent seasoning, convenient packaging, and reliable reheating performance.
Why it's not soy free
- isolated soy protein
- isolated soy protein product
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
- soybeans
- soy sauce
isolated soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, umami-forward flavor with tender protein pieces and softly textured grains balanced by occasional crisp vegetable bites; overall mouthfeel is moist without greasiness. Commonly used as a quick main, convenient reheated meal, or complementary side for weeknight dinners. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent seasoning, convenient packaging, and reliable reheating performance.
Ingredients
Cooked Rice (Water, Rice), Vegetables (Broccoli, Carrots, Peas), Sauce (Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Water, Sugar, Garlic, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Wok Seasoning Blend (Potato Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Puree, Ginger Root, Rice Flour, Toasted Sesame Oil, Salt), Sesame Oil, Caramel Color, Ginger Flavor (Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Mixed Triglycerides, Natural Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soybean Oil), Garlic Flavor (Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Chive Flavor (Cornstarch-modified, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Triacetin, Natural Flavor)), Cooked White Chicken Meat (White Chicken Meat, Water, Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan), Scrambled Egg Product (Whole Eggs, Non Fat Milk, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Butter Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Butter Flavor, Annatto And Turmeric (Added For Color)), Pepper)
Check CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, PEAS AND EGG IN A SAVORY SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, PEAS AND EGG IN A SAVORY SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN
Where to buy
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, PEAS AND EGG IN A SAVORY SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


