Is CHICKEN GRAVY MIX, CHICKEN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat corn
- wheat proteins
wheat corn
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH, HYDROLYZED CORN AND WHEAT CORN AND WHEAT PROTEINS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, CHICKEN FAT, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, COLOR ADDED, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM INOSINATE/DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ONION POWDER, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), PARSLEY, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ACACIA, TURMERIC.
Check CHICKEN GRAVY MIX, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN GRAVY MIX, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
CHICKEN GRAVY MIX, CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


