Is CHICKEN GRAVY MIX, CHICKEN Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SALT, CHICKEN FAT POWDER (CHICKEN FAT, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, WHEY (MILK), COOKED CHICKEN, NONFAT MILK, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEXTROSE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, CARAMEL COLOR, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE), SPICE AND COLORING, GUM ARABIC, ETHOXYLATED MONODIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, DISODIUM INOSINATE.

Check CHICKEN GRAVY MIX, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishTopping