Is CHICKEN & HOMINY SOUP WITH RED CHILES Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF BROTH, HOMINY, CHICKEN (DARK & LIGHT MEAT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEASONING (DEXTROSE, SALT, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, CELERY POWDER AND DEHYDRATED CELERY, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES (PARSLEY, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN, MACE) SPICE EXTRACTIVES, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, [HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOY AND COTTON SEED OIL), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL AND TRI-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE [LESS THAN 2% TO PREVENT CAKING]), SPICES.

Check CHICKEN & HOMINY SOUP WITH RED CHILES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN & HOMINY SOUP WITH RED CHILES is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go