Is CHICKEN & HOMINY SOUP WITH RED CHILES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEEF BROTH, HOMINY, CHICKEN (DARK & LIGHT MEAT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEASONING (DEXTROSE, SALT, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, CELERY POWDER AND DEHYDRATED CELERY, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES (PARSLEY, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN, MACE) SPICE EXTRACTIVES, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, [HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOY AND COTTON SEED OIL), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL AND TRI-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE [LESS THAN 2% TO PREVENT CAKING]), SPICES.
Check CHICKEN & HOMINY SOUP WITH RED CHILES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN & HOMINY SOUP WITH RED CHILES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
CHICKEN & HOMINY SOUP WITH RED CHILES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


