Is Chicken Korma With Lemon Rice, 10.1 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- halal chicken thigh
halal chicken thigh
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
natural, halal chicken thigh, basmati rice, onion, coconut milk, lemon juice, chano dal, tomato, water, non-gmo rice bran oil, serrano chile, sea salt, garlic, ginger, cilantro coriander fennel seed, poppy seed, date, mustard seed mint, curry leaf, dried red chile, turmeric cumin, coconut, cardamom, clove, cinnamon stick, bay leaf
Check Chicken Korma With Lemon Rice, 10.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Korma With Lemon Rice, 10.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
Chicken Korma With Lemon Rice, 10.1 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


