Is Chicken Legs, Boneless and Skinless - Raised Without Antibiotics (Frozen) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skinless chicken legs

skinless chicken legs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless And Skinless Chicken Legs, Raised Without Antibiotics

Check Chicken Legs, Boneless and Skinless - Raised Without Antibiotics (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken Legs, Boneless and Skinless - Raised Without Antibiotics (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling